State v. Marks
[…] State Farm and Nationwide additionally express concern that compliance with the instant protective orders will impede their ability to comply with orders issued by other courts. While we appreciate these concerns and applaud the insurers' desire to fulfill their mandatory obligations, the subject medical orders of protection entered in the cases sub judice have incorporated significant accommodations that adequately address these concerns.

See, e.g., 42 U.S.C. § 1395y(b)(8) (2011) (Main Vol.2012) (concerning insurer's obligations under Medicare Secondary Payer Act); W. Va.Code § 33–41–5(a) (2004) (Repl.Vol.2011) (“A person engaged in the business of insurance having knowledge or a reasonable belief that fraud or another crime related to the business of insurance is being, will be or has been committed shall provide to the commissioner the information required by, and in a manner prescribed by, the commissioner.”). See alsoW. Va.