State v. J.W.M.
[…] The court mentioned four other grounds for its manifest injustice determination: (1) the standard range would be too lenient given J.W.M.’s criminal history, (2) J.W.M. continued to reoffend while cases were pending, (3) J.W.M. has no regard for the property or safety of others, and (4) that despite having served significant time in JRA, J.W.M. continues to reoffend. See RCW 13.40.150(3)(i)(iv) ("recent criminal history [and] has failed to comply with conditions of a recent dispositional order"), (vii) ("other complaints which have resulted in ... a finding or plea of guilty but which are not included as criminal history"), (viii) (seriousness of prior adjudications); State v. Taylor , 42 Wash. App. 74, 709 P.2d 1207 (1985) (no regard for the property or safety of others is a valid nonstatutory aggravating factor); State v. Meade , 129 Wash.