State v. Joseph V.
[…] Snook , supra, 210 Conn. at 265–66, 555 A.2d 390 (finding no double jeopardy violation because, among other things, state charged second degree sexual assault as continuing course of conduct); State v. William B ., supra, 76 Conn. App. at 761, 822 A.2d 265 ("[t]he state properly charged the defendant with a course of sexual conduct" in violation of § 53a-70 (a) (2) ); State v. Saraceno , supra, 15 Conn. App. at 227–32, 545 A.2d 1116 (trial court's refusal to separate sexual assault charges into separate counts did not abridge defendant's right to fair trial).

See Mass. Ann. Laws c. 265, § 23 (Law. Co-op. 1992) ("sexual intercourse or unnatural sexual intercourse, and [abuse of] a child under sixteen years of age").

See N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-9-11 (Michie 1984) ("the unlawful and intentional causing of a person to engage in sexual intercourse, cunnilingus, fellatio or anal intercourse").