State v. Johnson
[…] Vike, 125 Wn.2d at 409 n. 2. Because Johnson's offender score challenge more closely resembles the challenge presented in Vike than the challenge presented in Harris, we do not rely on the mootness doctrine and address Johnson's offender score challenge here.

The Vike court did not address whether Vike was subject to community custody conditions.

We note the tension between the doctrine of collateral estoppel and the requirement under RCW 9.94A.345 that sentencing courts recalculate an offender score in accordance with the law in effect at the time of the current offense. Compare RCW 9.94A.345 ("Any sentence imposed under this chapter shall be determined in accordance with the law in effect when the current offense was committed.") with State v. Blakey, 61 Wn. App. 595, 811 P.2d 965 (1991) (doctrine of collateral estoppel barred offender from challenging previous sentencing court's determination that his offenses were not the same criminal conduct at a later sentencing hearing).

B. Waiver