State v. Johnson
[…] Huber release grants leave privileges to county jail prisoners for purposes such as employment, healthcare, attending to family needs, and more. See Wis. Stat. § 303.08.

The parties also briefed the question of whether Wis. Stat. § 950.105, which provides in relevant part that, "[a] crime victim has a right to assert, in a court in the county in which the alleged violation occurred, his or her rights as a crime victim under the statutes or under article I, section 9m, of the Wisconsin Constitution," confers standing on the alleged crime victim in this matter.

¶58 The Court in Ritchie never suggested the due process right it articulated covered records held by non-state actors. As one commentator has explained: