State v. Jackson
[…] The Court suspended the sentence on the PABPP charges. Mr. Jackson's cumulative 20-year period of unsuspended imprisonment is comprised wholly of minimum terms of incarceration that had to be imposed and could not be suspended. And his two terms of unsuspended incarceration were ordered, as then-required, to be served consecutively.

Modified Sent. Order, State v. Gigere F. Jackson, ID No. 1707014544 (Del. Super. Ct. Feb. 18, 2019) (D.I. 30).

DEL. CODE ANN. Tit. 11, § 1448(e)(1)(c) (2017) ("notwithstanding any Provision of this Section or Code to the Contrary, any Person Who is a Prohibited Person as Described in This Section and who Knowingly Possesses . . . or Controls a Firearm . . . While so Prohibited Shall Receive A Minimum Sentence of . . . C. Ten Years at Level V, IF The Person Has Been Convicted on 2 or More Separate Occasions of Any Violent Felony.").

Mr. Jackson's terms of incarceration for the two the PFBBPP counts-because he was previously convicted of at least one Title 11 violent felony-could not, under then-extant law, be imposed to be served concurrently either with each other or with any other sentence of confinement imposed.