State v. Jackson
[…] (6) As noted above, each ten-year term of imprisonment for PFBPP is the minimum term of incarceration that must be imposed and cannot be suspended or reduced. At Jackson's sentencing, the Court was statutorily prohibited from ordering those PFBPP prison terms to run consecutively; the Court just had no authority to impose concurrent sentencing for someone in Jackson's circumstance. And the Court cannot do so via Rule 35(b) now.

See supra note 4.

DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 3901(d) (2017) (". . . no sentence of confinement . . . shall be made to run concurrently with any other sentence of confinement imposed . . . for any conviction of . . . possession of a firearm by a person prohibited where the criminal defendant was previously convicted of a Title 11 violent felony.").

State v. Thomas, 220 A.3d 257, 261-264 (Del. Super. Ct. 2019). --------