State v. Jackson
[…] (2) Jackson was sentenced to serve: (a) ten years at Level V for one PFBPP count (IN17-08-0024); and (b) ten years at Level V followed by six months of supervised probation for the second PFBPP count (IN17-08-0025) at Level III. The Court suspended the sentence on the PABPP charges. Jackson's cumulative 20-year period of unsuspended imprisonment is comprised wholly of minimum terms of incarceration that must be imposed and cannot be suspended. And Jackson's two terms of unsuspended incarceration were ordered, as then-required, to be served consecutively.

Id.

DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 1448(e)(1)(c) (2017) ("Notwithstanding any provision of this section or Code to the contrary, any person who is a prohibited person as described in this section and who knowingly possesses . . . or controls a firearm . . . while so prohibited shall receive a minimum sentence of [t]en years at Level V, if the person has been convicted on 2 or more separate occasions of any violent felony.").

Jackson's terms of incarceration for the two the PFBBPP counts—because he was previously convicted of at least one Title 11 violent felony—could not, under then-extant law, be imposed to be served concurrently either with each other or with any other sentence of confinement imposed.