State v. Jack
[…] AS 44.03.030 provides:
This chapter does not limit or restrict
(1) the jurisdiction of the state over a person or subject inside or outside the state that is exercisable by reason of citizenship, residence, or another reason recognized by law;

(2) jurisdiction over or ownership of other water or land under other water inside or forming part of the boundaries of the state;

(3) legislative jurisdiction of the United States over an area to which legislative jurisdiction is ceded by the state and which remains in the ownership of the United States.

AS 44.03.040 provides:
This chapter does not alter the geographic area to which a statute of the state applies if the statute specifies the area precisely in miles or by another numerical designation of distance or position. Nothing in the statute or in this chapter is a waiver or relinquishment of jurisdiction over or ownership by the state of an area to which jurisdiction or ownership extends under another provision or rule of law.

We set out here the full tex of AS 44.03.010 and AS 44.03.030, and the other statutory sections that were enacted with it AS 44.03.020 and .040:
AS 44.03.010 provides:

The jurisdiction of the state extends to water offshore from the coast of the state as follows: