State v. Durham
[…] It is important to note that Delaware's Implied Consent Statutes negate a defendant's expectation of privacy under the Fourth Amendment in his breath, blood, or urine. State v. Powell, 2002 WL 1308368, at *4 (Del. Super. June 4, 2002).

21 Del. C. § 2742(a) ("If a person refuses to permit chemical testing, after being informed of the penalty of revocation for such refusal, the test shall not be given but the police officer shall report the refusal to the Department. The police officer may, however, take reasonable steps to conduct such chemical testing even without the consent of the person if the officer seeks to conduct such test or tests without informing the person of the penalty of revocation for such refusal and thereby invoking the implied consent law.").

The language of Section 2742 provides that after being informed of the penalties for refusal, if the driver still refuses chemical testing then the officer cannot proceed with chemical testing.