State v. Dilysi
[…] See id. , ¶65; State v. Friedrich , 135 Wis. 2d 1, 22, 398 N.W.2d 763 (1987).

One count alleged sexual contact, while the second count alleged sexual intercourse.

¶24 Likewise, the same rationale applies to the evidence as it relates to establishing Dilysi's intent. Two of the charges—second-degree sexual assault alleging sexual contact and child enticement—have specific intent elements. See WIS . STAT . § 948.01(5)(a) ("intentionally touching"); WIS . STAT . § 948.07 ("Whoever, with intent to commit [sexual contact or sexual intercourse with a child], causes or attempts to cause any child who has not attained the age of 18 years to go into any vehicle, building, room or secluded place...."). Thus, evidence relating to prior sexual conduct toward either Emma or other young girls was properly admitted to show that Dilysi did not touch Emma or lure her anywhere "by accident or mistake, but intended to do so." See Hunt , 263 Wis. 2d 1, ¶61.