State v. Bryant
[…] Despite the evidence of a prior dropped call, the evidence here was sufficient for the jury to infer that Bryant meant to intimidate, threaten, or harass K.B. when he telephoned her.

State v. Golyar , 301 Neb. 488, 919 N.W.2d 133 (2018).

See In re Shaneace L., supra note 19. See, also, State v. Saltzman, supra note 10.

Bryant does not contest on appeal the other element of § 28-1310(1)(b), that he threatened to "inflict physical or mental injury to such individual or any other person or physical injury to the property of such individual or any other person" during the call in question. The fact that Bryant telephoned K.B. shortly after a call initiated by K.B. was dropped due to poor cell phone coverage does not render the evidence insufficient to establish all the elements of § 28-1310(1)(b).