State v. Bryant
[…] (b) With the intent of causing the evacuation of a building, place of assembly, or facility of public transportation; or

(c) In reckless disregard of the risk of causing such terror or evacuation.

The intent to terrorize another, for purposes of the crime of terroristic threats, is an intent to produce intense fear or anxiety in another. Section 28-311.01 does not require that the recipient of the threat be actually terrorized, and it does not require an intent to execute the threats made.

State v. Smith , 267 Neb. 917, 678 N.W.2d 733 (2004).

Id.

Section 28-310(1)(b) sets forth the crime of third degree assault, stating that "[a] person commits the offense of assault in the third degree if he ... [t]hreatens another in a menacing manner."