Star City Comics Games, Inc. v. Webbed Sphere
[…] Based on the foregoing, the court concludes that Star City's allegations are sufficient to state a claim of tortious interference against Troll Toad and, thus, that the defendants' motion must be denied with respect to this claim. IV. Count IV

In Count IV, Star City asserts a statutory business conspiracy claim against the defendants. Under Virginia Code § 18.2-500, "[a]ny person who [is] injured in his reputation, trade, business, or profession by reason of a violation of § 18.2-499" may seek relief in a civil court. Va. Code § 18.2-500(A).