SOC LLC v. Rodriguez
[…] Otto, 128 Nev. at 432, 282 P.3d at 725. And, since NRS 616C.235 states that "[t]he closure of a claim pursuant to this subsection is not effective unless notice is given as required by this subsection," we conclude that all elements of the statute must be met in order to constitute proper notice, and effectively close a claim.