Sixty Five Marsh Hill Road, LLC v. Orange Plan and Zoning Commission
[…] II

Before this court on October 31, 2018, the plaintiff introduced four deeds, without objection, demonstrating ownership of the subject properties. Exhibits 1-4. Additionally, Frank M. Dilieto, the managing partner of the plaintiff, testified that the plaintiff owned the property and was the applicant throughout the administrative proceeding and owns the property presently. Therefore, this court found that the plaintiff was aggrieved. See General Statutes § 8-30g(f) ("[a]ny person whose affordable housing application is denied ... may appeal such decision pursuant to the procedures of this section"); see also Handsome, Inc. v. Planning & Zoning Commission, 317 Conn. 515, 527, 119 A.3d 541 (2015) ("[i]t is well established that a party may be aggrieved for purposes of appeal by virtue of its status as a property owner").

III