Sierra Kiwi, Inc. v. Rui Wen, Inc.
[…] Underwood Decl. ¶ 12. Therefore plaintiff is entitled to damages in the amount ordered by the Secretary.

C. Costs and Attorney's Fees

Plaintiff also requests $4,000 in attorney's fees and $464.92 in costs for filing this action. 7 U.S.C. § 499g(b) also provides that any party filing suit in a district court to enforce an order of the Secretary "shall not be liable for costs in the district court." That section further provides that "[i]f the petitioner finally prevails, he shall be allowed a reasonable attorney's fee, to be taxed and collected as a part of the costs of the suit." 7 U.S.C. § 499g(b). Local Rules 292 and 293 provide that motions for awards of attorneys' fees and costs shall be filed not later than 28 days after the entry of final judgment. See E.D. Cal.