GENECCO PRODUCE, INC. v. SOL GROUP MARKETING COMPANY
[…] Frito-Lay, Inc. v. Willoughby, 863 F.2d 1029, 1033 (D.C. Cir. 1988). The prima facie validity given to the Secretary's findings creates a burden of production, which the non-moving party may satisfy by setting forth "specific facts showing that there is a genuine issue for trial." Fed.R.Civ.P. 56(e); FritoLay, Inc. v. Willoughby, 863 F.2d at 1032-33.

PACA provides that it is unlawful "[f]or any dealer to reject . . . without reasonable cause any perishable commodity bought or sold or contracted to be bought, sold, or consigned in interstate or foreign commerce by such dealer." 7 U.S.C. § 499b(2). PACA further makes it unlawful for any "commission merchant, dealer, or broker" to "fail or refuse truly and correctly to account and make full payment promptly." 7 U.S.C. § 499b(4). The Uniform Commercial Code ("UCC") applies to sales of produce under PACA, "where PACA is silent as to a material part of the transaction at issue." Tray-Wrap, Inc. v.