Sibley v. Port Freeport
[…] In an amended petition in intervention, Sibley alleged she had an undivided two-fifths interest in the Property. In both her original and amended petitions in intervention, Sibley identified her address as 4808 Fairmont Pkwy #101, Pasadena, Texas 77505, and her email address as Adrienesibley77@gmail.com. The physical address is a post office box.

Section 21.014 of the Texas Property Code provides in part:

The judge of a court in which a condemnation petition is filed or to which an eminent domain case is assigned shall, not later than the 30th calendar day after the petition is filed, appoint three disinterested real property owners who reside in the county as special commissioners to assess the damages of the owner of the property being condemned . . . .
Tex. Prop. Code § 21.014(a).

The Port filed its first amended statement and petition for condemnation identifying Sibley, nineteen other individuals and taxing authorities, and an attorney ad litem for the unknown owners of the Property as potentially having an interest in the Property.