Sec. & Exch. Comm'n v. Wyly
[…] See id. § 240.13d–3. Schedule 13G is a short-form version of Schedule 13D which may be filed by a person who “has acquired [ ] securities in the ordinary course of his business and not with the purpose nor with the effect of changing or influencing the control of the issuer, nor in connection with or as a participant in any transaction having such purpose or effect.” Id. § 240.13d-l. Schedule 13G filers are required to file amended Schedule 13Gs when “there are any changes in the information reported in the previous [Section 13(d) ] filing.” Id. § 240.13d–2.

See SEC 56.1 Supp. ¶¶ 45–46 (citing Robertson Decl. at 2, Ex. 18 to Miller Decl.).