Schinagel v. City of Albuquerque
[…] Summaries of

Schinagel v. City of Albuquerque

United States District Court, D. New Mexico
Mar 18, 2008
No. Civ. 07-481 LH/RLP (D.N.M. Mar. 18, 2008)
Case details for

Schinagel v. City of Albuquerque

Case Details

Full title:GARY SCHINAGEL and PENNY SCHINAGEL, Husband and wife, Plaintiffs, v. THE…

Court:United States District Court, D. New Mexico

Date published: Mar 18, 2008

Citations

No. Civ. 07-481 LH/RLP (D.N.M. Mar. 18, 2008)

Citing Cases

Cruz v. City of Deming

N.M. Stat. Ann. § 41-4-17 (“The Tort Claims Act shall be the exclusive remedy against a governmental entity…