Sawtooth Mountain Ranch LLC v. United States
[…] (AR 0238-0245, 2551-2606.) There is also a Wetland-Floodplains Map of the Easement Area, completed in 2004. (AR 0591-0593.)

Upon its review of the record as a whole, the Court is able to discern easily the references made in the Consistency Checklist and find support for discussion of the applicable Forest Plan provisions Plaintiffs contend were ignored. See Alaska Dep't of Env't Conservation v. E.P.A., 540 U.S. at 497 (court may not upset decision so long as “agency's path may reasonably be discerned”); 36 C.F.R. § 219.15(d) (“Every project and activity must be consistent with the applicable plan components.”).

Plaintiffs' next contention is that they cannot discern if the Forest Service analyzed whether the Trail Project meets Forest Plan standards for management of soil, water, riparian and aquatic resources.