Savor Health, LLC v. Day
[…] TPC ¶ 43 (emphasis added). This statement plausibly alleges that Day gave the statutorily required written notification on or before January 28, 2020.

Section 609(c)'s obligation, however, “is triggered only after . . . an execution unsatisfied against the limited liability company upon a judgment recovered against it for such services has been returned.” Camara v. Kenner, No. 16-cv-7078 (JGK), 2018 WL 1596195, at *7 (S.D.N.Y. Mar. 29, 2018). Here, Day does not have an unsatisfied judgment against Savor-nor could she, given that her claims against Savor are still undecided.