Saturno v. Mulligan
[…] To the extent that the petitioner is challenging, in ground three, the trial court's denial of the motion to suppress evidence as upheld by the Connecticut Supreme Court on direct appeal, ground three appears to have been exhausted. See Saturno, 322 Conn. at 83 & n.1 (acknowledging that the trial court [had] determined that its ruling on the motion to suppress was dispositive, thereby satisfying the requirements [for filing an appeal under] § 54-94a" and that the issue to be considered on an appeal pursuant to Conn. Gen. Stat. § 54-94a "shall be limited to whether it was proper for the court to have denied the motion to suppress. . . ." (internal quotation marks and citation omitted).

Based on the petitioner's description of the claims asserted in his state habeas petition, it appears that he has raised grounds one and two of this petition in the state habeas petition. See Pet. Writ.