Santos v. Cnty. of Humboldt
[…] Brown, 336 F.3d at 1192-93 (internal quotations and citations omitted) (emphasis supplied). It is therefore clear from Brown, that the sort of coercion, intimidation, threats, or interference contemplated in § 12203(b) are largely similar to the adverse employment actions requirement applied to ADA retaliation and discrimination claims.

See 42 U.S.C. § 12101(b)(1) (“It is the purpose of this chapter to provide a clear and comprehensive national mandate for the elimination of discrimination against individuals with disabilities.”).