Salter v. Lamas
[…] (1) The allegation of indigency is untrue.

(2) The prison conditions litigation is frivolous or malicious or fails to state a claim upon which relief may be granted or the defendant is entitled to assert a valid affirmative defense, including immunity, which, if asserted, would preclude the relief.

The court may reinstate the prison conditions litigation where the dismissal is based upon an untrue allegation of indigency and the prisoner establishes to the satisfaction of the court that the untrue information was not known to the prisoner.
42 Pa. C.S. § 6602(e). Section 6603(a) of the PLRA provides that prison conditions litigation "alleging in whole or in part a violation of Federal law shall be subject to any limitations on remedies established by Federal Law or Federal courts with respect to Federal claims." 42 Pa. C.S. § 6603(a). As a Section 1983 action, Salter's claims sound in Federal law.