Rubin v. Wright
[…] He did not prove that any of the defendants had as yet violated his rights in any respect and based on the defendants' representation that they will not seek to dissolve WGS by internal vote the court cannot ind that they will do so in the future. "Where therer has been no subsantial invasion of the plaintiff's rights, the issuance of an injunction rests in the sound discretion of the trial court."Howard v. Wiehl, 144 Conn. 538, 541, 135 A.2d 361 (1957)

General Statutes § 34-206 provides: "A limited liability company is dissolved and its affairs shall be wound up upon the happening of the first to occur of the following: (1) At the time or upon the occurrence of events specified in writing in the articles of organization or operating agreement; (2) unless otherwise provided in writing in the articles of organization or operating agreement, upon the affirmative vote, approval or consent of at least a majority in interest of the members; or (3) entry of a decree of judicial dissolution under section 34-207."