R.P. v. K.S.W.
[…] “The paternity of a child having a presumed father,” such as the child in this case, “may be disproved only by admissible results of genetic testing excluding [the presumed father] as the father of the child or identifying another man as the father of the child.” See id. § 78B–15–617(1). R.P. admits that there has been no genetic testing of the child in this case. Consequently, there could not have been an order rejecting the marital presumption and adjudicating R.P. to be the child's father, and R.P. has not identified any such order in the record. See id. § 78B–15–622(1) (“The tribunal shall issue an order adjudicating whether a man alleged or claiming to be the father is the parent of the child.”).

¶ 39 R.P. next contends that Wife's counterpetition constituted a challenge to Husband's paternity. Although R.P. does not have standing to raise the child's paternity while the couple's marriage is intact, Wife does.