Rodriguez v. Hemit
[…] Plaintiff also briefly cites to certain Washington criminal theft (RCW 9A.56.030) and nuisance statutes (RCW 9.66 "et. seq"; RCW 7.48 "et. seq."), as well as 39 CFR § 447.21 ("Prohibited Conduct"). Dkt. # 41 at 3. However, Plaintiff fails to allege how these statutes or rules apply to Defendants' conduct, or whether they create private rights of action. Moreover, under Washington law Plaintiff is not entitled to bring or enforce these state criminal charges as private actions. RCW 10.37.015(1) ("No person shall be held to answer in any court for an alleged crime or offense, unless upon information filed by the prosecuting attorney or upon an indictment by a grand jury").

Accordingly, the Court finds that in addition to lacking subject matter jurisdiction, Plaintiff has failed to state a claim under any basis, through Bivens or otherwise.