Pennsylvania v. DeJoy
[…] See Pls. Reply Supp. Mot. Prelim. Inj. 7, ECF No. 47. They argue that while it may not be unreasonable to infer that Congress intended to foreclose judicial review of claims arising under section 3661(a), which can most properly be characterized as localized service-related disputes, id. at 7, Congress certainly did not have the same intention vis a vis claims relating to section 3661(b). That section focuses on the process to which the Postal Service must adhere before making a "change in the nature of postal services which will generally affect service on a nationwide or substantially nationwide basis." 39 U.S.C. § 3661(b).