Pennsylvania v. DeJoy
[…] Second, before the Postal Service may make "change[s] in the nature of postal services which will generally affect service on a nationwide ... basis," 39 U.S.C. § 3661(b), it holds public hearings and issues advisory opinions. 39 U.S.C. § 3661(c). The issue is nuanced and complex, but in the final analysis I am persuaded that this Court has jurisdiction.

By way of initial summary, before proceeding through the analysis, it bears repeating that 28 U.S.C. § 1339 provides that "[t]he district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action arising under any Act of Congress relating to the postal service." More importantly, section 409(a) of the PRA constitutes an additional jurisdictional grant that explicitly states non-reviewability is the exception—not the rule.