Pennsylvania v. DeJoy
[…] Compl. at ¶ 228-236. As noted in note 29 supra , there is a separate jurisdictional basis for these claims. Section 101(e) of the PRA requires that in determining all policies for postal services, the Postal Service "shall give the highest consideration to the requirement for the most expeditious ... delivery of important letter mail." 39 U.S.C. § 101(e). Section 403(a) requires the Postal Service to "develop, plan, promote, and provide adequate and efficient postal services." 39 U.S.C. § 403(a). Section 403(b) requires the Postal Service to "maintain an efficient system of collection, sorting, and delivery of the mail nationwide." 39 U.S.C. § 403(b). Much of the same evidence advanced in support of Count I would appear to establish a probability of success on the merits as to Count II.

VIII. Disposition of Count III