Pennsylvania v. DeJoy
[…] Assuming the Plaintiffs’ claims could at some later point ultimately be addressed by the D.C. Circuit under 39 U.S.C. § 3663 following administrative review by the Commission, I must determine whether Congress’ intent to preclude district court jurisdiction is "fairly discernible in the statutory scheme." Id. This requires an examination of the statute's text, structure, and purpose. Id. ; see E.O.H.C. , 950 F.3d at 188 ; see also Guerra , 936 F.3d at 135.

39 U.S.C. § 3663 provides: "A person, including the Postal Service, adversely affected or aggrieved by a final order or decision of the Postal Regulatory Commission may, within 30 days after such order or decision becomes final, institute proceedings for review thereof by filing a petition in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia." However I note that the Third Circuit recently held in the context of the INA that "claims that cannot be effectively handled by the administrative review process," such as "where review and relief may come too late" deprive the claimant of meaningful review.