Pennsylvania v. DeJoy
[…] 28 U.S.C. § 1339 states:

The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action arising under any Act of Congress relating to the postal service.

Finally, section 409(a) provides:

Except as otherwise provided in this title, the United States district courts shall have original but not exclusive jurisdiction over all actions brought by or against the Postal Service.

In analyzing the text, given the Third Circuit's statement in Licata, 33 F.3d at 261, I start from the premise that section 409(a) consists of a general grant of jurisdiction over all actions brought against the Postal Service.