Pennsylvania v. DeJoy
[…] For the foregoing reasons, I find that Plaintiffs have met their burden and that a preliminary injunction should be entered as to Count I.

Plaintiffs have not moved for relief under Count II, which alleges that the changes implemented by the Postal Service violate sections 101(e), 403(a) and 403(b) of the PRA. Pl. Compl. at ¶ 228-236. As noted in note 29 supra , there is a separate jurisdictional basis for these claims. Section 101(e) of the PRA requires that in determining all policies for postal services, the Postal Service "shall give the highest consideration to the requirement for the most expeditious ... delivery of important letter mail." 39 U.S.C. § 101(e). Section 403(a) requires the Postal Service to "develop, plan, promote, and provide adequate and efficient postal services." 39 U.S.C. § 403(a).