Rickerson v. Porsch
[…] Metro Intern., S.A. , 91 AD3d 915, 915-916 [2d Dept 2012] ).

CPLR § 3016[a] requires that in "an action for libel or slander, the particular words complained of shall be set forth in the complaint. The particularity requirement of CPLR 3016[a] "is strictly enforced" ( Lemieux v. Fox , 135 AD3d 713, 714 [2d Dept 2016] ).