Refco Grp. Ltd. v. Cantor Fitzgerald, L.P.
[…] In re Thelen LLP, 736 F.3d at 220; see also Lyman Commerce Solutions, Inc., 2014 WL 476307, at *4.

Count VIII is dismissed, as it asserts a cause of action under Delaware law. The fraudulent conveyance laws of New York, England and Wales, or Nevada are the only possible candidates. To the extent the latter two apply, Count VII must be dismissed as well. But even assuming New York law applies, RGL has not stated a claim for fraudulent conveyance.

2. New York Law

Under § 276 of the New York Debtor and Creditor Law, "[e]very conveyance made and every obligation incurred with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay, or defraud either present or future creditors, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors." DCL § 276. The DCL allows the creditor to "obtain a nullification of the conveyance." Fed. Deposit Ins. Corp. v.