Red Bluff, LLC v. Tarpley
[…] In a single issue with multiple sub-parts, Red Bluff contends the trial court erred in denying its motion to compel arbitration because it is entitled to enforce the arbitration clause as a third-party beneficiary and under principles of estoppel, and because the trial court erred in concluding Red Bluff failed to prove it opted into the agreement containing the clause.

See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 51.016 (West 2015) (party may appeal from an interlocutory order of a district court "under the same circumstances that an appeal from a federal district court's order . . . would be permitted by 9 U.S.C. Section 16.").

We overrule Red Bluff's issue. Red Bluff did not assert in the trial court that it is a third-party beneficiary, so that argument is not preserved for our review.