PUCCINO v. SNET INFORMATION SERVICES, INC.
[…] Gen. Stat. § 31-72. Section 31-71b provides, in relevant part, that "[e]ach employer . . . shall pay weekly all moneys due each employee on a regular pay day. . . ." Id. § 31-71b. Section 31-71e provides that "[n]o employer may withhold or divert any portion of an employee's wages," unless certain exceptions are met. Id. § 31-71e.

Though the CBA is not specifically mentioned in the Plaintiffs' complaint, the allegations center on the distribution of commissions, the structure of which is set forth in the CBA as modified by the Hunter Agreement.