Pruneda v. Granados
[…] Cain, 709 S.W.2d at 176.

We overrule Father's first issue.

2. Nora and Ricky

In his second issue, Father argues that there is legally and factually insufficient evidence supporting the trial court's finding that family violence had occurred and was likely to occur in the future with respect to Nora and Ricky. He argues there is no evidence that he engaged in any threatening actions towards his two younger children.

Texas Family Code Section 71.004(1) defines "family violence" as "an act by a member of a family or household against another member of the family or household that is intended to result in physical harm, bodily injury, assault, or sexual assault or that is a threat that reasonably places the member in fear of imminent physical harm, bodily injury, assault, or sexual assault, but does not include defensive measures to protect oneself." Tex. Fam. Code § 71.004(1). As noted, family violence may exist not only in situations involving physical harm, but also in those where the family member subject to the protective order places another family member in "fear of imminent physical harm."