Priorities U.S. v. Nessel
[…] See id.; Priorities USA, 487 F. Supp. 3d at 614. Plaintiffs may answer any questions from voters about the voting process or issues raised on the ballot. See § 168.759(4); Priorities USA, 487 F. Supp. 3d at 614. Plaintiffs may even instruct voters how to fill out their application, ECF 113, PgID 1904, and "provide[ ] a pool of electors that can return the [applications] for [Plaintiffs] when requested by voters," Priorities USA, 487 F. Supp. 3d at 614-15 (emphasis in original). See § 168.759(4) ("A registered elector who is requested by the applicant to return his or her absent voter ballot application . . . ."). The law merely restricts Plaintiffs from possessing and returning a completed application—the last leg of the absentee-application process. Id. That nominal task belongs to the voter.