Powell v. Moss
[…] Pursuant to RCW 61.30.070, all of the above information must be included in a notice of intent to forfeit. The Mosses contend, however, that they materially complied with the notice requirements.

Former RCW 61.30.070 provides, in pertinent part:
"(1) The notice of intent to forfeit shall contain at least the following:
"(a) The name, address, and telephone number of the seller and, if any, the seller's agent or attorney giving the notice;
". . .
"(e) A statement that the contract will be forfeited by a date stated in the notice which is not less than ninety days after the notice of intent to forfeit is recorded or any longer period specified in the contract or other agreement with the seller;
"(f) A statement of the effect of forfeiture, including, to the extent applicable and provided in the contract . . . (v) the purchaser shall be required to surrender possession of the property, improvements, and unharvested crops to the seller ten days after the forfeiture;
". . .