Post-Confirmation Comm. for Small Loans, Inc. v. Martin
[…] Id. at 688. The district court affirmed the bankruptcy court's finding that the debtor did not receive reasonably equivalent value, pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 548, and award of an additional 23% markup on the amount of sales made to the related entities. Id. at 692, 694. The Committee encourages this Court to similarly find that the Debtors did not receive reasonably equivalent value from the subleasing arrangement due to the above-market rental rates.

The Court notes, but does not find, that these factors resemble the enumerated considerations found at O.C.G.A. § 18-2-74(b), which permits a fact finder to determine "actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor." The Court also notes that the Committee is not seeking summary judgment under theories of actual fraudulent transfers.