CSX Transportation, Inc. v. Leggett
[…] When a transfer is fraudulent under either section § 18-2-74 or § 18-2-75, the creditor may receive judgment in the amount transferred, to the extent that the amount satisfies the creditor's claim. O.C.G.A. § 18-2-77. The "judgment must be for an amount equal to the value of the asset at the time of the transfer. . . ." O.C.G.A. § 18-2-78(c). The "judgment may be entered against [t]he first transferee of the asset . . . or [a]ny subsequent transferee other than a good faith transferee. . . ." O.C.G.A. § 18-2-78(b).

O.C.G.A. § 18-2-74(a)(2) states:

A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation:
. . . (2) Without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor:
(A) Was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or
(B) Intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he or she would incur, debts beyond his or her ability to pay as they became due.

O.C.G.A. § 18-2-75(a) states: