Poole v. Nev. Auto Dealership Invs.
[…] In either case, a rational trier of fact could find that Nevada Auto knowingly failed to disclose a material fact because it knew that it did not disclose that fact. We therefore conclude that a genuine issue of material fact exists such that the district court erred by granting summary judgment on this claim.

Whether a genuine issue of material fact exists under Poole’s NRS 598.0915(2) and (7) claims

"A person engages in a ‘deceptive trade practice if, in the course of his or her business or occupation, he or she ... [k]nowingly makes a false representation as to the ... certification of goods or services for sale or lease," NRS 598.0915(2), or "[r]epresents that goods ... are of a particular standard, quality or grade, or that such goods are of a particular style or model, if he or she knows or should know that they are of another standard, quality, grade, style or model," NRS 598.0915(7). Poole argues that a genuine issue of material fact exists under his claim that Nevada Auto knowingly made a false representation as to the truck's certification under NRS 598.0915(2), or misrepresented the truck’s certified standard, quality, or grade under NRS 598.0915(7).