Poole v. Nev. Auto Dealership Invs.
[…] We therefore conclude that a genuine issue of material fact exists as to whether Nevada Auto violated NRS 598.0915(2) and NRS 598.0915(7), and thus that the district court erred by granting summary judgment on these claims.

Whether a genuine issue of material fact, exists under Poole’s NRS 598.0915(15) claim

Poole argues that a genuine issue of material fact exists as to whether Nevada Auto knowingly made any other false representation in a transaction under NRS 598.0915(15), which provides that "[a] person engages in a ‘deceptive trade practice’ if, in the course of his or her business or occupation, he or she ... [k]nowingly makes any other false representation in a transaction." He argues that Nevada Auto "affirmatively mis [led]" him when, after Nevada Auto disclosed the fact of the collision, he asked about the collision and Nevada Auto answered that it was "minor."