Poole v. Nev. Auto Dealership Invs.
[…] See NRS 598.0915(15) ("Knowingly mak[ing ] any other false representations in a transaction" is a deceptive trade practice. (Emphasis added)).

We also find support for our conclusion in the statutory interpretive canon expressio unius est exclusio alterius, "the expression of one thing is the exclusion of another," Galloway v. Truesdell, 83 Nev. 13, 26, 422 P.2d 237, 246 (1967). As Poole notes, NRS 598.0915 includes both "knowingly" and specific intent elements, compare NRS 598.0915(1) ("Knowingly passes off goods or services for sale or lease as those of another person."), with NRS 598.0915(9) ("Advertises goods or services with intent not to sell or lease them as advertised."). This implies that the Legislature deliberately omitted any further intent requirement from those subsections that require only knowing acts.