Petty v. Petty
[…] In short, the trial court concludes that Father has a "penchant for pornography" and that this warrants the court's entry of a parenting plan which requires that Father's visitation be supervised and allows for Father's exclusion from decisions regarding his children. Given our independent determination that the evidence does not otherwise support the trial court's decree as to visitation and decision-making, we are compelled to determine whether these grounds stated by the trial court are sufficient to support its imposition of restrictions.

Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-6-401(a) pertains to parenting plans and provides that in proceedings regarding child visitation "the best interests of the child shall be the standard by which the court determines and allocates the parties' parental responsibilities." Further, Tenn.