Petty v. Petty
[…] The record does not indicate that the trial court restricted Father's visitation based upon any of the other factors listed in this statute, nor do we find proof that any of these factors were present in this case.

With respect to the trial court's ruling that Father need not be included when decisions are made regarding the parties' children, we note the following statutory guidelines. Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-6-407(b)(1) provides that a "court shall order sole decision-making to one (1) parent when it finds that . . . [a] limitation on the other parent's decision-making authority is mandated by § 36-6-406." As we have noted, the trial court states in the parenting plan that the exclusion of Father from the decision making process is warranted by the same finding that prompted visitation restrictions — Father's "penchant for pornography."