Perez v. State
[…] Judgment affirmed.

DOYLE, C.J., and BOGGS, J., concur.


Summaries of

Perez v. State

Court of Appeals of Georgia.
Aug 6, 2015
333 Ga. App. 716 (Ga. Ct. App. 2015)
Case details for

Perez v. State

Case Details

Full title:PEREZ v. The STATE.

Court:Court of Appeals of Georgia.

Date published: Aug 6, 2015

Citations

333 Ga. App. 716 (Ga. Ct. App. 2015)
333 Ga. App. 716

Citing Cases

Jacobo v. State

(Citation and punctuation omitted.) Perez v. State , 333 Ga. App. 716, 776 S.E.2d 312 (2015). See also…

Head v. State

See generally OCGA § 5-6-38 (a) ("A notice of appeal shall be filed within 30 days after entry of the…