Pereira v. State Bd. of Educ.
[…] The myriad claims of the various plaintiffs have been condensed and simplified for purposes of this reservation.

See General Statutes § 10–223e (a) (“[i]n conformance with the No Child Left Behind Act ... the Commissioner of Education shall prepare a statewide education accountability plan, consistent with federal law and regulation”).