People v. Ward
[…] of sentence be suspended for," a person who used firearms during the commission of enumerated serious and violent felonies); sections 1203.065, subdivision (a) and 1203.066, subdivision (a) ("probation shall not be granted to, nor shall the execution or imposition of sentence be suspended for," persons convicted of enumerated sex offenses); section 1203.075, subdivision (a) ("probation shall not be granted to, nor shall the execution or imposition of sentence be suspended for," persons who personally inflicted great bodily injury upon another during the commission of certain offenses); section 1203.08, subdivision (a) ("probation shall not be granted to, nor shall the execution or imposition of sentence be suspended for," persons convicted of designated felonies who were previously convicted of at least two prior designated felonies within 10 years); and section 1203.09, subdivision (a) ("probation shall not be granted to, nor shall the execution or imposition of sentence be suspended for," persons who committed