People v. Tyleshia H. (In re A.M.)
[…] Additionally, Sanders testified that the plans introduced into evidence were regularly kept in the DCFS file. Contrary to respondent's assertion, the caseworkers' testimony establishes the proper foundation for the six-month service plans to be admitted into evidence. The majority of respondent's argument focuses on the six-month service plans, but we note for clarity that both the indicated packet and hospital records were admitted with certifications, following the statutory procedure laid out in section 2-18(4) of the Act. See 705 ILCS 405/2-18(4)(b) ("Any indicated report filed pursuant to the Abused and Neglected Child Reporting Act shall be admissible in evidence.") and In re Jamarqon C., 338 Ill.