People v. Sec. Elite Grp.
[…] General Business Law §185(4) defines Class "A" employment as "domestic, household employees, unskilled or untrained manual workers and laborers, including agricultural workers. General Business Law §185(4) defines Class "A1" employment as "non-professional trained or skilled industrial workers or mechanics."

General Business Law § 187(3) provides that an employment agency shall not "advertise in newspapers or otherwise. . .unless such advertising...contains the name and address of the employment agency, the word 'agency' and the agency's license number."

General Business Law § 841-c provides that the Commissioner of DCJS shall prescribe minimum requirements for security guard training courses and shall approve and certify security guard training schools and courses.