People v. M.M. (In re M.M.)
[…] At least every six months the probation officer sends a report to the juvenile court. 705 ILCS 405/5-744(2) (West 2016). In addition, anyone interested in the minor, including the minor himself, can request a change in condition. 705 ILCS 405/5-743(3) (West 2016) ("[t]he minor or any person interested in the minor may apply to the [juvenile] court for a change"). ¶ 69 In addition, the juvenile court may terminate probation satisfactorily at any time. 705 ILCS 405/5-715 (West 2016) (the juvenile court may terminate probation "at any time if warranted by the conduct of the minor and the ends of justice").