People v. M.M. (In re M.M.)
[…] Id. ¶ 42 Finally, we observe the written probation order, which simply states "no gangs," is even more vague than the trial court's oral pronouncement. We vacate both the oral and written order and remand to the trial court for entry of a revised written probation order in accordance with the United States and Illinois Constitutions and the Act. See 705 ILCS 405/5-715(4) (West 2016) ("A minor on probation or conditional discharge shall be given a certificate setting forth the conditions upon which he or she is being released."); Jawan S., 2018 IL App (1st) 172955, ¶ 39. ¶ 43 Respondent next argues the probation condition prohibiting him from wearing gang colors is unconstitutionally vague because it fails to specify what color combinations respondent can or cannot wear, thus failing to give him sufficient notice of