People v. McCoy
[…] Scheidt v. Meredith, 307 F. Supp. 63 (D. Colo. 1970). Also, since defendant was required to work through the conditional release program of the Pikes Peak Mental Health Center, it was appropriate to require him to follow other reasonable conditions determined by the administrator of that facility.

III.

We also reject defendant's contention that there was insufficient evidence to support the court's findings and that he was denied due process of law by the court's reliance on hearsay testimony.

In a hearing for revocation of a conditional release, § 16-8-115.5(8), C.R.S. (1986 Repl. Vol. 8A) provides that "any evidence having probative value shall be admissible, but the defendant shall be permitted to offer testimony and to call, confront, and cross-examine witnesses." In addition, the court must find "by a preponderance of the evidence that the defendant has become ineligible to remain on conditional release."

The finding that defendant missed therapy appointments is supported by non-hearsay testimony and is not denied by defendant.