People v. Hine
[…] These incidents provided "some competent evidence" from which it was reasonable to conclude Hine targeted Christopher. (Race, supra, 18 Cal.App.5th at p. 219.) Therefore, because there was substantial evidence in the record to support the implied finding that Christopher was a victim, the trial court properly included Christopher in the protective order.

3. We Cannot Review the Protective Order as to Kim at This Time

Hine does not argue the trial court erred in issuing the protective order as to Kim. Indeed, section 136.2 provides that, "during the pendency of a criminal proceeding when the court has a 'good cause belief that harm to, or intimidation or dissuasion of, a victim or witness has occurred or is reasonably likely to occur,' the court is authorized to issue a restraining order."'" (People v.