People v. Hilton
[…] See Moore, 2020 IL App (1st) 190435, ¶ 35. Regardless, Smith does not conflict with McClinton or Moore. They involved different issues and different subsections of the statute-issues and subsections that were not relevant in Smith and are not relevant to petitioner's cause. Moreover, it is Warner that ultimately governs here.

Interestingly, our court even in Moore commented specifically with respect to section 2-702(g)(3) as follows: "A petitioner who is 'innocent of the offenses charged in the indictment or information' [citation] is one who is innocent of all charges." (Emphasis in original.) Moore, 2020 IL App (1st) 190435, ¶ 30 (quoting 735 ILCS 5/2-702(g)(3) (West 2018)).