People v. David
[…] The cases on which defendant has relied are inapposite. (See People v. Siko (1988) 45 Cal.3d 820, 823 [defendant "committed [only] two criminal acts, but was convicted of three violations"]; People v. Jackson (1995) 32 Cal.App.4th 411, 414, 417-419 [finding error in trial court's order imposing punishment on a substantive offense and staying a mandatory sentence enhancement based on the same act.)

2. HIV/AIDS Testing

Defendant contends the HIV/AIDS testing order is based on insufficient evidence and must be stricken. We agree.

Section 1202.1 requires the trial court to order designated persons "to submit to a blood or oral mucosal transudate saliva test for evidence of antibodies to the probable causative agent of acquired immunodeficiency syndrome (AIDS) within 180 days of the date of conviction." (§ 1201.1, subd. (a).)