People v. Barry
[…] Id. at ¶ 21.

2. Driving While Impaired or Intoxicated

¶ 31 Driving while ability impaired in the alcohol context means

driving a motor vehicle ... when a person has consumed alcohol ... that affects the person to the slightest degree so that the person is less able than the person ordinarily would have been ... to exercise clear judgment, sufficient physical control, or due care in the safe operation of a vehicle.
§ 42–4–1301(1)(g), C.R.S.2014. Similarly, driving under the influence means “driving a motor vehicle ... when a person has consumed alcohol ... that affects the person to a degree that the person is substantially incapable ... [of] exercis[ing] clear judgment, sufficient physical control, or due care in the safe operation of a vehicle.” § 42–4–1301(1)(f).

3. Good Faith Exception to the Exclusionary Rule

¶ 32 The Fourth Amendment protects against unreasonable searches and seizures but is silent regarding the suppression of evidence obtained in violation of this command.